Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Moreno Valley Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Moreno Valley AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Moreno Valley California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Moreno Valley CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Moreno Valley Crime Index 78674371.24479.3
 
Moreno Valley Violent Crimes 968537.9553.5
Moreno Valley Murders 168.97
Moreno Valley Rapes 6133.933.1
Moreno Valley Robberies 479266.2205.8
Moreno Valley Aggravated Assaults 412228.9336.5
 
Moreno Valley Property Crimes 68993833.43906.1
Moreno Valley Burglaries 22391244.1813.2
Moreno Valley Larceny/Thefts 32721818.12601.7
Moreno Valley Motor Vehicle Thefts 1388771.2501.5
 
Moreno Valley Arsons 1  147.78N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Moreno Valley crime collection area population of 179,973.
  • Moreno Valley crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Moreno Valley crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Moreno Valley

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Moreno Valley crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Moreno Valley crime level is worse than national average.

 MORENO VALLEY STATISTICS
 Moreno Valley Population: 142381
 Male Population: 69645
 Female Population: 72736
 Households: 39225
 Median Age: 27
 Average Household Size: 3.61
Moreno Valley Population
Moreno Valley Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement